SGISCHOOLS - Swiss Group of International Schools
About
Mission & Purpose
Board Members
History
Articles of the Association
Membership
Member Schools
Criteria for Membership
Honorary Members
Application process
Code of conduct
Associate Members
Other associations
Student Activities
Sports Tournaments
SGIS Sport Handbook
Contact for sport
SGIS Arts
Professional Development
Collaborative Learning Groups
Annual Conference
Past Conferences
SGIS Collaborative Learning Support
School Vacancies
Contact
SGIS Annual Conference 2024
March 8th and March 9th, International School of Lausanne
SGIS Tournaments 2023 - 2024 !
Calendar of Events - SGIS and Invitational Tournaments
Select
Invitational - Archive
Invitational Tournament
Limit
5
10
15
20
25
30
50
100
All
Date
Sports event
Host
Location
Category
Sat, 16 September 2023
Cross Country - Boys, Girls - A, B, C ,D, E, F
Berne
Gümligen
Invitational
Fri, 15 September 2023
Football - 7-a-side - Girls Cat E
Nations
Geneva
Invitational
Wed, 13 September 2023
Tennis - Boys, Girls - C&D
STG
-
Invitational
Thu, 8 June 2023
Football - Boys, Girls - E, F
ISSH
Schaffhausen
Invitational
Thu, 25 May 2023
Football - Boys, Girls - F
GES
Geneva
Invitational
Tue, 23 May 2023
Football - Boys, Girls - D
Le Rosey
Rolle
Invitational
Sat, 13 May 2023
Gymnastics Meet, Level 2,3,4
La Chat
-
Invitational
Tue, 9 May 2023
Track & Field - Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D, E, F
Berne
Gümligen
Invitational
Wed, 26 April 2023
Tennis Singles - Boys, Girls - C
ISL
Lausanne
Invitational
Thu, 23 March 2023
Badminton - Boys, Girls - A
Brillantmont
Lausanne
Invitational
Fri, 17 March 2023
Gymnastics- Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D, E, F
Nations
Geneva
Invitational
Sat, 11 March 2023
-
Sun, 12 March 2023
Volleyball - Girls - A, B
Brillantmont
Lausanne
Invitational
Fri, 10 March 2023
Skiing Aiglon Cup A-F
Aiglon
Chesières-Villars
Invitational
Thu, 9 March 2023
Skiing Aiglon Cup A-F
Aiglon
Chesières-Villars
Invitational
Sat, 4 March 2023
Swimming - Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D, E, F
ICSZ
Zumikon
Invitational
Thu, 2 March 2023
Skiing - Boys, Girls - E, F
Haut-Lac
Morgins
Invitational
Wed, 1 March 2023
Skiing - Boys, Girls - B, C, D
Haut-Lac
Morgins
Invitational
Sat, 25 February 2023
Swimming - Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D
ZIS
Adliswil
Invitational
Fri, 10 February 2023
Skiing - Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D, E
ISL
Les Diablerets
Invitational
Thu, 9 February 2023
Snowboard Slalom - Boys, Girls - A, B, C, D
Beau Soleil
Villars-sur-Ollon
Invitational
Start
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
End
Powered by
JEM
New Teaching Vacancies from Member Schools
Responsable du département de Langues & Enseignant(e) de français (littérature et FLE)
Read more …
Teacher of Economics and Business Management
Read more …
Peripatetic Piano and Voice Teacher
Read more …
Boarding Assistant
Read more …
Lower School Counselor 60%
Read more …
Secondary French Teacher
Read more …
Secondary Teacher of French and Spanish
Read more …
Head of Art
Read more …
Sport Calendar
<<
<
August 2018
>
>>
<<
<
August 2018
>
>>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31