September Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format / Info
4 Thursday AGM       Berne 9:30-14:30

Gümligen/Berne

13 Saturday Invitational Volleyball A, B Girls ZIS Results  
18 Thursday SGIS Tennis Singles C, D Boys, Girls St George's Results Cat.C is a "Team Format"
19 Friday, Saturday Invitational Volleyball A, B Girls ISL Results  
27 Saturday Invitational Crosscountry A, B, C, D Boys, Girls TASIS Results  
27 Saturday Invitational Volleyball A, B Boys TASIS Results  
27 Saturday Invitational Rugby A Boys LAZ Results  
27 Saturday Invitational Netball B, C, D, E Girls ISL Results  
27 Saturday, Sunday Invitational Tennis Singles A, B Boys, Girls LAS Results  
 
October Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
4 Saturday SGIS Crosscountry A, B, C, D, E, F Boys, Girls ICSZ

Results

Team Scores

Will run CAT F first and CAT A last
4 Saturday SGIS Football D Boys St George's Results Venue: ISL Astroturf
4 Saturday Invitational Rugby A, B Boys ZIS Results  
3 Friday SGIS Football B Boys, Girls Brillantmont Results 7-a-side
5 Sunday SGIS Football D Girls ISL Results  
10 Friday Invitational Football E Boys, Girls LCIS/Le Rosey Results  
11 Saturday, Sunday Invitational Volleyball A, B Girls Aiglon Results  

13 or 14

TBC

Monday or Tuesday Invitational Football F Boys, Girls ILL Results Venue: Versoix

25
Saturday SGIS Unihockey D, E Boys, Girls ISB Results  
 
November Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
1 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Volleyball A Girls LAS Results  
1 Saturday SGIS Volleyball B Girls ISZL Results  
1 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Football A Boys TASIS Results  
1 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Football A Girls TASIS Results  
1 Saturday SGIS Football B Boys ISB Results  
1 Saturday SGIS Football B Girls ISZL Results  
1 Saturday Invitational Rugby A Boys La Chat Results  
1 Saturday Invitational Rugby B Boys Le Rosey Results  
1 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Football C Boys La Chat Results 7-a-side
1 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Football C Girls LGB Results 7-a-side
3 Monday SGIS Volleyball A Boys LAS Results  
8 Saturday SGIS Basketball A Girls Aiglon Results  
10 Monday SGIS Swimming C, D, E, F Boys, Girls JFK Results  
20 Thursday SGIS Football indoor D Boys, Girls Nations Results  
21 Friday SGIS Football indoor E regional Girls Nations Results  
21 Friday SGIS Football indoor F regional Boys, Girls Nations Results  
22 Saturday SGIS Football indoor E regional Boys Nations Results  
22 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Basketball A Boys KLAS Results  
25 Tuesday Invitational Swimming E, F Boys, Girls St George's Results 4-school meet
29 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Football indoor A Boys ISL Results  
29 Saturday SGIS Swimming A, B, C, D Boys, Girls ISB/Neuchatel Neuchatel pool Results ISB organises the event, NJC provides the pool

 

December Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
6 Saturday Invitational Badminton A, B Boys, Girls TASIS Results  
13 Saturday SGIS Gymnastics A, B, C, D, E Boys, Girls LGB Results  
 
January Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
9 Friday, Saturday Invitational Skiing A, B, C, D Boys, Girls ISZL

Results

Friday: Parallel Slalom

Saturday: SL/GS Combi Race

21 Wednesday Invitational Table Tennis A, B, C, D, E, F Boys, Girls Lancy Results  
23 Friday Invitational Skiing E, F Boys, Girls Haut-Lac Results  

27
Tuesday Invitational Skiing B, C, D Boys, Girls Haut-Lac Results  
30 Friday, Saturday, Sunday Invitational Skiing A, B, C, D Boys, Girls EISSR* Wengen Results

Contact:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SL, GS and SG

31 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Basketball C Boys Nations Results  
31 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Basketball C Girls CDL Results  
 
February Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
3 Tuesday SGIS Football indoor F regional Boys, Girls ISZL Results  
6 Friday SGIS Skiing C, D, E, F Boys, Girls JFK Results  
11 Wednesday SGIS Football indoor E regional Boys, Girls ICS Results Farlifang gym, zumikon

11*

Wednesday SGIS Skiing A, B Boys, Girls Aiglon Results *Changed from 13 to 11 February
21 Saturday SGIS Basketball B Girls TASIS Results  
28 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Basketball A Boys LGB Results  
28 Saturday Invitational Swimming A, B, C, D Boys, Girls ZIS Results  
28 Saturday SGIS Basketball A Girls ZIS Results  
28 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Basketball B Boys La Chat Results  
 
March Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
6 Friday Invitational Skiing B, C, D, E, F Boys, Girls ISL Results  
7 Saturday SGIS Basketball D Boys La Chat Results  
7 Saturday SGIS Basketball D Girls LGB Results  
13 Friday Invitational Gymnastics A, B, C, D, E, F Boys, Girls Nations Results  
14 Saturday, Sunday Invitational Volleyball A, B Girls Brillantmont Results  
21 Saturday SGIS Badminton A Boys, Girls ISL Results  
21 Saturday Invitational Cricket indoor D   La Chat cancelled  
 
April Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
25 Saturday SGIS Tennis Singles A Boys, Girls TASIS cancelled  
25 Saturday SGIS Netball B, C, D Girls ICS Results Round robin
25 Saturday SGIS Volleyball C Girls ZIS Results  
25 Saturday Invitational Volleyball D* Girls ZIS Results *open to schools' 2nd MS teams
25 Saturday SGIS Track & Field A, B, C, D Boys, Girls ISZL

Results

Scores

 
29 Wednesday SGIS Tennis Singles C Boys, Girls ISL Results replacement date: Tuesday 5 May
 
May Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
1 Friday SGIS Badminton C, D, E Boys, Girls Haut-Lac Results  
6 Wednesday SGIS Golf A, B, C, D Boys, Girls ILL Results La Gruyère Golf Club
7 Thursday AGM       Berne 9:30-14:30 Gümligen/Berne
8 Friday Invitational Swimming E,F Boys, Girls St George's Results  
8 Friday Invitational Track & Field A, B, C, D Boys, Girls LGB Results  
9 Saturday, Sunday SGIS Tennis Doubles A Boys, Girls KLAS Results  
21 Thursday Invitational Track & Field B, C, D, E, F Boys, Girls Berne Results  
22 Friday Invitational Football D Boys, Girls Le Rosey Results  
26 Tuesday Invitational Football E Boys ISSH Results  
 
June Day Tournament Sport Category Sex Host Invitation / Results Format
2 Tuesday SGIS Football F regional Boys, Girls ISZL Results  
2 Tuesday SGIS Football F regional Boys, Girls St George's Results  
3 Wednesday SGIS Football E Boys, Girls Berne Results  
7 Sunday Invitational Gymnastics A, B, C, D, E Boys, Girls ISL Results  
10 Wednesday SGIS Basketball E Boys, Girls ISSH Results  

 

AGM CHANGE OF DATE!!

The SGIS Annual General Meeting and Dinner
will be held
on Thursday 8th March, 2018
in Montreux
(Venue and time to be confirmed).